SUBTITLE II—PERSONNEL
§2114. United States Deputy Marshals in Alaska
Commissioned officers may be appointed as United States Deputy Marshals in Alaska.
(Added Pub. L. 115–282, title I, §112(c)(3), Dec. 4, 2018, 132 Stat. 4221.)