SUBTITLE II—PERSONNEL
§2127. Recall to active duty during war or national emergency
In time of war or national emergency, the Secretary may order any regular officer on the retired list to active duty.
(Added Pub. L. 88–130, §1(10)(C), Sept. 24, 1963, 77 Stat. 189, §331; renumbered §2127, Pub. L. 115–282, title I, §112(b), Dec. 4, 2018, 132 Stat. 4216.)