14 USC SUBTITLE II, CHAPTER 19, SUBCHAPTER II: CADETS
§1924. Conduct
The Secretary may summarily dismiss from the Coast Guard any cadet who, during his cadetship, is found unsatisfactory in either studies or conduct, or may be deemed not adapted for a career in the Coast Guard. Cadets shall be subject to rules governing discipline prescribed by the Commandant.
(Added Pub. L. 115–282, title I, §110(c)(1)(C), Dec. 4, 2018, 132 Stat. 4214.)