15 USC Ch. 1: MONOPOLIES AND COMBINATIONS IN RESTRAINT OF TRADE
§15h. Applicability of parens patriae actions
Sections 15c, 15d, 15e, 15f, and 15g of this title shall apply in any State, unless such State provides by law for its nonapplicability in such State.
(Oct. 15, 1914, ch. 323, §4H, as added Pub. L. 94–435, title III, §301, Sept. 30, 1976, 90 Stat. 1396.)