CHAPTER 15 —ECONOMIC RECOVERY
§713a–11. Annual appropriations to reimburse Commodity Credit Corporation for net realized loss
There is authorized to be appropriated annually for each fiscal year by means of a current, indefinite appropriation, out of any money in the Treasury not otherwise appropriated, an amount sufficient to reimburse Commodity Credit Corporation for its net realized loss incurred during such fiscal year, as reflected in its accounts and shown in its report of its financial condition as of the close of such fiscal year. Reimbursement of net realized loss shall be with appropriated funds, as provided herein, rather than through the cancellation of notes.
(