15 USC CHAPTER 15, SUBCHAPTER II: COMMODITY CREDIT CORPORATION
§714i. Cooperation with other governmental agencies
The Corporation may, with the consent of the agency concerned, accept and utilize, on a compensated or uncompensated basis, the officers, employees, services, facilities, and information of any agency of the Federal Government, including any bureau, office, administration, or other agency of the Department of Agriculture, and of any State, the District of Columbia, any Territory or possession, or any political subdivision thereof. The Corporation may allot to any bureau, office, administration, or other agency of the Department of Agriculture or transfer to such other agencies as it may request to assist it in the conduct of its business any of the funds available to it for administrative expenses. The personnel and facilities of the Corporation may, with the consent of the Corporation, be utilized on a reimbursable basis by any agency of the Federal Government, including any bureau, office, administration, or other agency of the Department of Agriculture, in the performance of any part or all of the functions of such agency. After September 30, 1996, the total amount of all allotments and fund transfers from the Corporation under this section (including allotments and transfers for automated data processing or information resource management activities but excluding any amounts used to provide technical assistance under title X of the Agriculture Improvement Act of 2018 or an amendment made by that title) for a fiscal year may not exceed the total amount of the allotments and transfers made under this section in fiscal year 1995.
(June 29, 1948, ch. 704, §11, 62 Stat. 1073; Pub. L. 104–127, title I, §161(b)(2), Apr. 4, 1996, 110 Stat. 934; Pub. L. 115–334, title X, §10112, Dec. 20, 2018, 132 Stat. 4908.)