CHAPTER 20 —REGULATION OF INSURANCE
§1014. Effect on other laws
Nothing contained in this chapter shall be construed to affect in any manner the application to the business of insurance of the Act of July 5, 1935, as amended, known as the National Labor Relations Act [
(Mar. 9, 1945, ch. 20, §4,