15 USC Ch. 20: REGULATION OF INSURANCE
§1014. Effect on other laws
Nothing contained in this chapter shall be construed to affect in any manner the application to the business of insurance of the Act of July 5, 1935, as amended, known as the National Labor Relations Act [29 U.S.C. 151 et seq.], or the Act of June 25, 1938, as amended, known as the Fair Labor Standards Act of 1938 [29 U.S.C. 201 et seq.], or the Act of June 5, 1920, known as the Merchant Marine Act, 1920.
(Mar. 9, 1945, ch. 20, §4, 59 Stat. 34.)