CHAPTER 30 —HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCES
§1272. Publicity; reports; dissemination of information
(a) Summaries of judgments, decrees, orders
The Commission may cause to be published from time to time reports summarizing any judgments, decrees, or court orders which have been rendered under this chapter, including the nature of the charge and the disposition thereof.
(b) Information as to health dangers and investigations
The Commission may also cause to be disseminated information regarding hazardous substances in situations involving, in the opinion of the Commission, imminent danger to health. Nothing in this section shall be construed to prohibit the Commission from collecting, reporting, and illustrating the results of the investigations of the Commission.
(