CHAPTER 30 —HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCES
§1269. Regulations
(a) Authority
The authority to promulgate regulations for the efficient enforcement of this chapter, except as otherwise provided in this section, is vested in the Commission.
(b) Joint regulations
The Secretary of the Treasury and the Commission shall jointly prescribe regulations for the efficient enforcement of the provisions of
(