CHAPTER 40 —DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
Section 1. Transfer of Functions to the Secretary
(a) Except as otherwise provided in subsection (b) of this section, there are hereby transferred to the Secretary of Commerce all functions of all other officers of the Department of Commerce and all functions of all agencies and employees of such Department.
(b) This section shall not apply to the functions vested by the Administrative Procedure Act (