CHAPTER 40 —DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
§1527a. Economics and Statistics Administration Revolving Fund
There is hereby established the Economics and Statistics Administration Revolving Fund which shall be available without fiscal year limitation. For initial capitalization, there is appropriated $1,677,000 to the Fund: Provided, That the Secretary of Commerce is authorized to disseminate economic and statistical data products as authorized by
(