CHAPTER 40 —DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
Sec. 2. Performance of Functions of Secretary
The Secretary of Commerce may from time to time make such provisions as he shall deem appropriate authorizing the performance by any other officer, or by any agency or employee, of the Department of Commerce of any function of the Secretary, including any function transferred to the Secretary by the provisions of this reorganization plan.