17 USC Ch. 3: DURATION OF COPYRIGHT
§305. Duration of copyright: Terminal date
All terms of copyright provided by sections 302 through 304 run to the end of the calendar year in which they would otherwise expire.
(Pub. L. 94–553, title I, §101, Oct. 19, 1976, 90 Stat. 2576.)