SUBTITLE III—SPECIAL PROVISIONS
§126. Imports from Canal Zone
All laws affecting imports of articles, goods, wares, and merchandise and entry of persons into the United States from foreign countries shall apply to articles, goods, wares, and merchandise and persons coming from the Canal Zone, Isthmus of Panama, and seeking entry into any State or Territory of the United States or the District of Columbia.
(Mar. 2, 1905, ch. 1311,