CHAPTER 1 —ELECTION OF SENATORS AND REPRESENTATIVES
§5. Nominations for Representatives at large
Candidates for Representative or Representatives to be elected at large in any State shall be nominated in the same manner as candidates for governor, unless otherwise provided by the laws of such State.
(Aug. 8, 1911, ch. 5, §5,