CHAPTER 1 —ELECTION OF SENATORS AND REPRESENTATIVES
§2c. Number of Congressional Districts; number of Representatives from each District
In each State entitled in the Ninety-first Congress or in any subsequent Congress thereafter to more than one Representative under an apportionment made pursuant to the provisions of
(
§§3, 4. Omitted