CHAPTER 24 —CONGRESSIONAL ACCOUNTABILITY
§1412. Expedited review of certain appeals
(a) In general
An appeal may be taken directly to the Supreme Court of the United States from any interlocutory or final judgment, decree, or order of a court upon the constitutionality of any provision of this chapter.
(b) Jurisdiction
The Supreme Court shall, if it has not previously ruled on the question, accept jurisdiction over the appeal referred to in subsection (a), advance the appeal on the docket, and expedite the appeal to the greatest extent possible.
(