SUBCHAPTER VII—OTHER ENTITIES AND SERVICES
§2163. Capitol Grounds shuttle service
Funds appropriated for any available account of the Architect of the Capitol after October 1, 1976, shall be available for the purchase or rental, maintenance and operation of passenger motor vehicles to provide shuttle service for Members and employees of Congress to and from the buildings in the Legislative group.
(