CHAPTER 43 —CONGRESSIONAL COMMITTEES
§4302. Maximum annual rate of compensation of Chief of Staff of Joint Committee on Taxation
The maximum annual rate of compensation of the Chief of Staff of the Joint Committee on Taxation shall not exceed the greater of $173,900 or the rate of pay in effect for such position under an order issued by the Speaker of the House of Representatives pursuant to the authority of
(