Part B—Elementary and Secondary Education Partnerships
§3992. Programs authorized
(a) Grants
The Secretary may make grants to States to pay the Federal share of the cost of the programs described in
(b) Authorization of appropriations
There are authorized to be appropriated for purposes of carrying out this part 1 $20,000,000 for fiscal year 1988.
(