22 USC Ch. 103: BETTER UTILIZATION OF INVESTMENTS LEADING TO DEVELOPMENT
§9633. Maximum contingent liability
The maximum contingent liability of the Corporation outstanding at any one time shall not exceed in the aggregate $60,000,000,000.
(Pub. L. 115–254, div. F, title III, §1433, Oct. 5, 2018, 132 Stat. 3501.)