CHAPTER 11 —FOREIGN AGENTS AND PROPAGANDA
§617. Liability of officers
Each officer, or person performing the functions of an officer, and each director, or person performing the functions of a director, of an agent of a foreign principal which is not an individual shall be under obligation to cause such agent to execute and file a registration statement and supplements thereto as and when such filing is required under subsections (a) and (b) of
(June 8, 1938, ch. 327, §7,