SUBCHAPTER I—GENERAL PROVISIONS
§1622f. Administrative support and services to Foreign Claims Settlement Commission of the United States by Attorney General
The Attorney General shall provide necessary administrative support and services to the Commission. The Chairman shall prepare the budget requests, authorization documents, and legislative proposals for the Commission within the procedures established by the Department of Justice, and the Attorney General shall submit these items to the Director of the Office of Management and Budget as proposed by the Chairman.
(