CHAPTER 32 —FOREIGN ASSISTANCE
§2397. Administrative expenses
(a) Repealed.
(b) There is authorized to be appropriated such amounts as may be necessary from time to time for administrative expenses which are incurred for functions of the Department of State under this chapter and unrepealed provisions of the Mutual Security Act of 1954, as amended, or for normal functions of the Department of State which relate to such functions.
(