CHAPTER 32 —FOREIGN ASSISTANCE
§2360. Transfer of funds between accounts
(a) Necessity of transfer; limitations
Whenever the President determines it to be necessary for the purposes of this chapter, not to exceed 10 per centum of the funds made available for any provision of this chapter (except funds made available pursuant to subpart IV of part II of subchapter I of this chapter or for
(b) Augmentation of other appropriations
The authority contained in this section and in
(c) Military and development assistance purposes
Any funds which the President has notified Congress pursuant to
(