22 USC Ch. 33: MUTUAL EDUCATIONAL AND CULTURAL EXCHANGE PROGRAM
Sec. 10. References to orders and acts. Except as may for any reason be inappropriate:
(a) References in this order to the Act or any provision of the Act shall be deemed to include references thereto as amended from time to time.
(b) References in this order to any prior Executive order not superseded by this order shall be deemed to include references thereto as amended from time to time.
(c) References in this order to this order shall be deemed to include references thereto as amended from time to time.