CHAPTER 35 —ARMS CONTROL AND DISARMAMENT
§2595a. Policy coordination concerning implementation of on-site inspection provisions
(a) Interagency coordination
OSIA should receive policy guidance which is formulated through an interagency mechanism established by the President.
(b) Role of Secretary of Defense
The Secretary of Defense should provide to OSIA appropriate policy guidance formulated through the interagency mechanism described in subsection (a) and operational direction, consistent with
(c) Role of Secretary of State
The Secretary of State should provide to the interagency mechanism described in subsection (a) appropriate recommendations for policy guidance to OSIA consistent with
(