22 USC CHAPTER 35, SUBCHAPTER IV: ADDITIONAL GENERAL PROVISIONS
§2591. Repealed. Pub. L. 105–277, div. G, subdiv. A, title XII, §1222, Oct. 21, 1998, 112 Stat. 2681–768
Section, Pub. L. 87–297, title IV, §49, formerly §51, as added Pub. L. 98–202, §4, Dec. 2, 1983, 97 Stat. 1382; amended Pub. L. 103–199, title IV, §401(b), Dec. 17, 1993, 107 Stat. 2324; renumbered §49 and amended Pub. L. 103–236, title VII, §§717(a)(2), 719(g), Apr. 30, 1994, 108 Stat. 498, 502, related to specialists fluent in Russian or other languages of the independent states of the former Soviet Union.