CHAPTER 38 —DEPARTMENT OF STATE
§2677. Availability of funds for travel expenses and transportation of personal effects, household goods, or automobiles
Appropriated funds made available to the Department of State for expenses in connection with travel of personnel outside the continental United States, including travel of dependents and transportation of personal effects, household goods, or automobiles of such personnel shall be available for such expenses when any part of such travel or transportation begins in one fiscal year pursuant to travel orders issued in that year, notwithstanding the fact that such travel or transportation may not be completed during that same fiscal year.
(Aug. 1, 1956, ch. 841, title I, §10,