CHAPTER 49 —SUPPORT OF PEACE TREATY BETWEEN EGYPT AND ISRAEL
§3424. Nonreimbursed costs
(a) Administrative and technical support and services
Any agency of the United States Government is authorized to provide administrative and technical support and services to the Multinational Force and Observers, without reimbursement and upon such terms and conditions as the President may direct, when the provision of such support or services would not result in significant incremental costs to the United States.
(b) Costs to be kept at minimum level
The provision by the United States to the Multinational Force and Observers under the authority of this subchapter or any other law of any property, support, or services, including the provision of military and civilian personnel under
(c) Military training of armed forces of other countries
The President may provide military training to members of the armed forces of other countries participating in the Multinational Force and Observers.
(d) Contractors
(1) The United States may use contractors to provide logistical support to the Multinational Force and Observers under this section in lieu of providing such support through a logistical support unit comprised of members of the United States Armed Forces.
(2) Notwithstanding subsections (a) and (b) and
(