CHAPTER 51 —PANAMA CANAL
§3791. Prescription of measurement rules and rates of tolls
The Commission may, subject to the provisions of this chapter, prescribe and from time to time change—
(1) the rules for the measurement of vessels for the Panama Canal; and
(2) the tolls that shall be levied for use of the Panama Canal.
(