SUBCHAPTER XI—GRIEVANCES
§4140. Judicial review
(a) Any aggrieved party may obtain judicial review of a final action of the Secretary or the Board on any grievance in the district courts of the United States in accordance with the standards set forth in
(b)(1) For purposes of this subsection, the term "aggrieved party" means a grievant.
(2) With respect to a grievance based on an alleged violation of a law, rule, regulation, or policy directive referred to in
(