CHAPTER 6 —FOREIGN DIPLOMATIC AND CONSULAR OFFICERS
§254b. Privileges and immunities of mission of nonparty to Vienna Convention
With respect to a nonparty to the Vienna Convention, the mission, the members of the mission, their families, and diplomatic couriers shall enjoy the privileges and immunities specified in the Vienna Convention.
(