22 USC CHAPTER 7, SUBCHAPTER XII: INTER-AMERICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK
§283t. Authorization to vote on proposed resolutions
The United States Governor of the Bank is authorized to vote for three proposed resolutions of the Board of Governors entitled (a) "Amendments to the Agreement Establishing the Bank with respect to the Creation of the Inter-Regional Capital Stock of the Bank and to Related Matters", (b) "General Rules Governing Admission of Nonregional Countries to Membership in the Bank", and (c) "Increase in the Authorized Callable Ordinary Capital Stock and Subscriptions Thereto in Connection with the Admission of Nonregional Member Countries", which were submitted to the Board of Governors pursuant to a resolution of the Board of Executive Directors approved on March 4, 1975.
(Pub. L. 86–147, §23, as added Pub. L. 94–302, title I, §103(a)(1), May 31, 1976, 90 Stat. 592.)