22 USC CHAPTER 7, SUBCHAPTER XII: INTER-AMERICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK
§283y. Repealed. Pub. L. 95–118, title VII, §702, Oct. 3, 1977, 91 Stat. 1070
Section, Pub. L. 86–147, §28, as added Pub. L. 94–302, title I, §103(a)(1), May 31, 1976, 90 Stat. 592; H. Res. 5, Jan. 4, 1977, set forth provisions relating to United States participation in financial assistance by Inter-American Development Bank to any country engaging in a consistent pattern of gross violations of internationally recognized human rights. See section 262d of this title.