22 USC Ch. 8: FOREIGN SERVICE BUILDINGS
§298. Omitted
Editorial Notes
Codification
Section, act May 7, 1926, ch. 250, §7, 44 Stat. 405, repealed act Feb. 17, 1911, ch. 105, 36 Stat. 917, incorporated as section 133 of this title, with a provision that the repeal "shall not invalidate appropriations already made under the authority of such Act."