SUBCHAPTER IV—AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS
§7674. Assistance from the United States private sector to prevent and reduce HIV/AIDS in sub-Saharan Africa
It is the sense of Congress that United States businesses should be encouraged to provide assistance to sub-Saharan African countries to prevent and reduce the incidence of HIV/AIDS in sub-Saharan Africa. In providing such assistance, United States businesses should be encouraged to consider the establishment of an HIV/AIDS Response Fund in order to provide for coordination among such businesses in the collection and distribution of the assistance to sub-Saharan African countries.
(