CHAPTER 12 —LEASE, SALE, OR SURRENDER OF ALLOTTED OR UNALLOTTED LANDS
§398. Leases of unallotted lands for oil and gas mining purposes
Unallotted land on Indian reservations other than lands of the Five Civilized Tribes and the Osage Reservation subject to lease for mining purposes for a period of ten years under
(May 29, 1924, ch. 210,