CHAPTER 12 —LEASE, SALE, OR SURRENDER OF ALLOTTED OR UNALLOTTED LANDS
§398a. Leases of unallotted lands for oil and gas mining purposes within Executive order Indian reservations
Unallotted lands within the limits of any reservation or withdrawal created by Executive order for Indian purposes or for the use or occupancy of any Indians or tribe may be leased for oil and gas mining purposes in accordance with the provisions contained in
(Mar. 3, 1927, ch. 299, §1,