CHAPTER 16 —DISTRIBUTION OF JUDGMENT FUNDS
§1408. Resources exemption
Interests of individual Indians in trust or restricted lands shall not be considered a resource, and up to $2,000 per year of income received by individual Indians that is derived from such interests shall not be considered income, in determining eligibility for assistance under the Social Security Act [
(