SUBCHAPTER I—INDIAN REVOLVING LOAN FUND
§1461. Administration as single Indian Revolving Loan Fund sums from diverse sources; availability of fund for loans to Indians and for administrative expenses
In order to provide credit that is not available from private money markets, or to supplement funds from private lenders, including loans guaranteed by the Secretary pursuant to
(