SUBCHAPTER I—INDIAN HEALTH PROFESSIONAL PERSONNEL
§1616q. Exemption from payment of certain fees
Employees of a tribal health program or urban Indian organization shall be exempt from payment of licensing, registration, and any other fees imposed by a Federal agency to the same extent that officers of the commissioned corps of the Public Health Service and other employees of the Service are exempt from those fees.
(