SUBCHAPTER II—HEALTH SERVICES
§1623. Special rules relating to Indians
(a) No Cost-sharing for Indians with income at or below 300 percent of poverty enrolled in coverage through a State Exchange
For provisions prohibiting cost sharing for Indians enrolled in any qualified health plan in the individual market through an Exchange, see
(b) Payer of last resort
Health programs operated by the Indian Health Service, Indian tribes, tribal organizations, and Urban Indian organizations (as those terms are defined in
(