25 USC CHAPTER 18, SUBCHAPTER VI: MISCELLANEOUS
§1680j. Tribal leasing
Indian tribes providing health care services pursuant to a contract entered into under the Indian Self-Determination Act [25 U.S.C. 5321 et seq.] may lease permanent structures for the purpose of providing such health care services without obtaining advance approval in appropriation Acts.
(Pub. L. 94–437, title VIII, §820, formerly title VII, §720, as added Pub. L. 100–713, title VII, §716, Nov. 23, 1988, 102 Stat. 4837; renumbered title VIII, §820, and amended Pub. L. 102–573, title VII, §701(a), (b), title VIII, §807, Oct. 29, 1992, 106 Stat. 4572, 4586.)