SUBCHAPTER V—BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS LAW ENFORCEMENT
§2454. Model Indian Juvenile Code
The Secretary of the Interior, either directly or by contract, shall provide for the development of a Model Indian Juvenile Code which shall be consistent with the Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention Act of 1974 [
(