25 USC Ch. 36: INDIAN EMPLOYMENT, TRAINING AND RELATED SERVICES
§3403. Integration of services authorized
The Secretary shall, after approving a plan submitted by an Indian tribe in accordance with section 3407 of this title, authorize the Indian tribe to, in accordance with the plan—
(1) integrate the programs and Federal funds received by the Indian tribe in accordance with waiver authority granted under section 3406(d) of this title; and
(2) coordinate the employment, training, and related services provided with those funds in a consolidated and comprehensive tribal plan.
(Pub. L. 102–477, §4, Oct. 23, 1992, 106 Stat. 2302; Pub. L. 115–93, §5, Dec. 18, 2017, 131 Stat. 2027.)