CHAPTER 45 —PROTECTION OF INDIANS AND CONSERVATION OF RESOURCES
§5101. Allotment of land on Indian reservations
On and after June 18, 1934, no land of any Indian reservation, created or set apart by treaty or agreement with the Indians, Act of Congress, Executive order, purchase, or otherwise, shall be allotted in severalty to any Indian.
(June 18, 1934, ch. 576, §1,