CHAPTER 45 —PROTECTION OF INDIANS AND CONSERVATION OF RESOURCES
§5102. Existing periods of trust and restrictions on alienation extended
The existing periods of trust placed upon any Indian lands and any restriction on alienation thereof are extended and continued until otherwise directed by Congress.
(June 18, 1934, ch. 576, §2,