CHAPTER 45 —PROTECTION OF INDIANS AND CONSERVATION OF RESOURCES
§5118. Application generally
The provisions of this Act shall not apply to any of the Territories, colonies, or insular possessions of the United States, except that sections 9, 10, 11, 12, and 16 [
(June 18, 1934, ch. 576, §13,