CHAPTER 45A —OKLAHOMA INDIAN WELFARE
§5209. Rules and regulations; repeals
The Secretary of the Interior is authorized to prescribe such rules and regulations as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of this chapter. All Acts or parts of Acts inconsistent with this chapter are repealed.
(June 26, 1936, ch. 831, §9,