CHAPTER 6 —GOVERNMENT OF INDIAN COUNTRY AND RESERVATIONS
§211. Creation of Indian reservations
No Indian reservation shall be created, nor shall any additions be made to one heretofore created, within the limits of the States of New Mexico and Arizona, except by Act of Congress.
(May 25, 1918, ch. 86, §2,
§§212 to 215. Repealed. June 25, 1948, ch. 645, §21, 62 Stat. 862
Section 212, R.S. §2143, related to arson. See
Section 213, R.S. §2142, related to assault. See
Section 214, R.S. §2138; act June 30, 1919, ch. 4, §1,
Section 215, R.S. §2144, related to forgery and depredations on the mails. See