Subtitle D—Miscellaneous Excise Taxes
§4484. Cross references
(1) For penalties and administrative provisions applicable to this subchapter, see subtitle F.
(2) For exemption for uses by Indian tribal governments (or their subdivisions), see section 7871.
(Added June 29, 1956, ch. 462, title II, §206(a),