Subtitle D—Miscellaneous Excise Taxes
§4959. Taxes on failures by hospital organizations
If a hospital organization to which section 501(r) applies fails to meet the requirement of section 501(r)(3) for any taxable year, there is imposed on the organization a tax equal to $50,000.
(Added