Subchapter G—Breweries
§5411. Use of brewery
The brewery shall be used under regulations prescribed by the Secretary only for the purpose of producing, packaging, and storing beer, cereal beverages containing less than one-half of 1 percent of alcohol by volume, vitamins, ice, malt, malt sirup, and other byproducts and of soft drinks; for the purpose of processing spent grain, carbon dioxide, and yeast; and for such other purposes as the Secretary by regulation may find will not jeopardize the revenue.
(Added