PART IV—SIGNING AND VERIFYING OF RETURNS AND OTHER DOCUMENTS
§6064. Signature presumed authentic
The fact that an individual's name is signed to a return, statement, or other document shall be prima facie evidence for all purposes that the return, statement, or other document was actually signed by him.
(Aug. 16, 1954, ch. 736,