Subchapter D—Periods of Limitation in Judicial Proceedings
§6533. Cross references
(1) For period of limitation in respect of civil actions for fines, penalties, and forfeitures, see
(2) For extensions of time by reason of armed service in a combat zone, see section 7508.
(3) For suspension of running of statute until 3 years after termination of hostilities, see