PART I—GENERAL PROVISIONS
§6705. Failure by broker to provide notice to payors
(a) In general
Any person required under section 3406(d)(2)(B) to provide notice to any payor who willfully fails to provide such notice to such payor shall pay a penalty of $500 for each such failure.
(b) Penalty in addition to other penalties
Any penalty imposed by this section shall be in addition to any other penalty provided by law.
(Added