CHAPTER 75 —CRIMES, OTHER OFFENSES, AND FORFEITURES
§7343. Definition of term "person"
The term "person" as used in this chapter includes an officer or employee of a corporation, or a member or employee of a partnership, who as such officer, employee, or member is under a duty to perform the act in respect of which the violation occurs.
(Aug. 16, 1954, ch. 736,