CHAPTER 75 —CRIMES, OTHER OFFENSES, AND FORFEITURES
§7302. Property used in violation of internal revenue laws
It shall be unlawful to have or possess any property intended for use in violating the provisions of the internal revenue laws, or regulations prescribed under such laws, or which has been so used, and no property rights shall exist in any such property. A search warrant may issue as provided in
(Aug. 16, 1954, ch. 736,