Subchapter C—Forfeitures
§7322. Delivery of seized personal property to United States marshal
Any forfeitable property which may be seized under the provisions of this title may, at the option of the Secretary, be delivered to the United States marshal of the district, and remain in the care and custody and under the control of such marshal, pending disposal thereof as provided by law.
(Aug. 16, 1954, ch. 736,