Subchapter C—The Tax Court
§7442. Jurisdiction
The Tax Court and its divisions shall have such jurisdiction as is conferred on them by this title, by chapters 1, 2, 3, and 4 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1939, by title II and title III of the Revenue Act of 1926 (
(Aug. 16, 1954, ch. 736,