Subchapter D—Court Review of Tax Court Decisions
§7483. Notice of appeal
Review of a decision of the Tax Court shall be obtained by filing a notice of appeal with the clerk of the Tax Court within 90 days after the decision of the Tax Court is entered. If a timely notice of appeal is filed by one party, any other party may take an appeal by filing a notice of appeal within 120 days after the decision of the Tax Court is entered.
(Aug. 16, 1954, ch. 736,